1

Featured Projects

This is your Feature section paragraph. Use this space to present specific credentials, benefits or special features you offer.

2

Featured Projects

This is your Feature section paragraph. Use this space to present specific credentials, benefits or special features you offer.

3

Featured Projects

This is your Feature section paragraph. Use this space to present specific credentials, benefits or special features you offer.

Unique Video

Describe this brand or business and tell visitors more about it. Add text and customize it. Click Edit Text to upload fonts, change heading tags and more.

Service Tagline

This is your Banner paragraph. Use this space to write short, engaging text that will inspire your visitors to take action.

Privacy Policy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram

Futuresight Business Intelligence Limited Information Security Policy



Futuresight is wholly committed to the protection of information in accordance with its Information Security Management System, the MRS Code of Conduct, the Data Protection Act, the requirements of ISO 27001:2013 and GDPR.  The company recognizes that sensitive and confidential information must be protected at all times and not divulged to unauthorized personnel. The following objectives have been established to provide focus and direction for the business and to ensure there is continual improvement:



To conduct and maintain a comprehensive risk assessment that facilitates the implementation of effective information security controls

To make full use of encryption software and devices for the transmission of all sensitive and confidential information

To regularly audit and review the company’s Information Security Management System



Futuresight Privacy Policy



Futuresight is committed to protecting the privacy of anyone using our site and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this privacy policy is to set out how we use any personal information that we may obtain from you.


Data Protection Act 2018
We are registered under the Data Protection Act and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data.



Use and collection of personal information
In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. If, however, you use our site you will need to register and you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computer or otherwise.

We may use information that you provide:

(a) To register you with our website and to administer it.
(b) For assessment and analysis e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.

Cookies
There is a technology called “cookies” which may be used by us to provide you with, for example, customised information from our website.  A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser which may then store it on your system.  If you wish, you can usually adjust your browser so that your computer does not accept cookies. Please remember cookies do not contain confidential information such as your home address, telephone number or credit card details. We do not exchange cookies with any third-party websites or external data suppliers.



Security
We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose online and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.



General
You have the right to see personal data (as defined under the Data Protection Act) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request and payment of a fee of £10. Any request should be sent to:

Futuresight Business Intelligence Limited
New Bond House
Bond Street
Bristol

United Kingdom

t: +44 117 959 5126

e: info@futuresight.co.uk



These policies have been communicated to all personnel involved in Futuresight research and related projects.



8th March 2019

………………………………………….…………………………

Rob Waddington, MD, Futuresight Business Intelligence Limited